iedb

Missão Quase Impossível

Missão Quase Impossível
Elenco
Leslie Nielsen

Ryan Harrison
Richard Crenna

Lieutenant Fergus Falls
Kelly LeBrock

Lauren Goodhue (as Kelly Le Brock)
Michael York

Hibbing Goodhue
Sandra Bernhard

Doctor Fridley
Aaron Pearl

Sean Laughrea
Leslie Jones

Sergeant Tina Bagley
Benjamin Ratner

Sergeant Orono (as Ben Ratner)
Gerard Plunkett

Sir Robert McKintyre
Duncan Fraser

Sergeant McMacDonald
John Walsh

John Walsh
Maury Hannigan

Commissioner Hannigan
Chick Hearn

Basketball Announcer
Lamb Chop

Herself
Produção
Director:Pat Proft
Producer:Gary Barber (executive producer)
Warren Carr (associate producer)
Bernd Eichinger (producer)
Bobby Herbeck (co-producer)
Robert Kulzer (co-executive producer)
Martin Moszkowicz (executive producer)
Pat Proft (producer)
Sara Risher (associate producer)
James G. Robinson (producer)
Robert L. Rosen (executive producer)
Elizabeth Wang-Lee (associate producer)
Writer:Pat Proft (written by)
Elenco
Leslie Nielsen...Ryan Harrison
Richard Crenna...Lieutenant Fergus Falls
Kelly LeBrock...Lauren Goodhue (as Kelly Le Brock)
Melinda McGraw...Cass Lake
Michael York...Hibbing Goodhue
Sandra Bernhard...Doctor Fridley
Aaron Pearl...Sean Laughrea
Leslie Jones...Sergeant Tina Bagley
Benjamin Ratner...Sergeant Orono (as Ben Ratner)
Gerard Plunkett...Sir Robert McKintyre
Duncan Fraser...Sergeant McMacDonald
John Walsh...John Walsh
Maury Hannigan...Commissioner Hannigan
Chick Hearn...Basketball Announcer
Lamb Chop...Herself
Brian Arnold...Dan Clellan the News Reporter
Guy Bews...Security Guard #1
Mary Black...Woman with I.V.
Michael S. Bolton...T.V. Stage Manager
Jacques Bourassa...Teenager with Backpack
Ken Boyd...Usher
Alexander Boynton...Security Guard #2
Johnathon Bruce...Hospital Janitor
Rick Burgess...Prisoner
Charn Gandam...Bus Convict
Brian Cochrane...Cop #1
Arthur Corber...Percussionist
Ric Cross...Ben Hur Oarsman
Cory Dagg...Reporter #3
Alex Diakun...Roman
Rob Daprocida...Security Guard #1
Thea Nielsen Disney...Party Guest #2
Adrien Dorval...Proctor
Mark Francis...Abe Lincoln
Christopher L. Gibson...Paramedic
Calvin Guo...Japanese Gardener
Michelle Hart...Reporter #2
Ellie Harvie...Ruth the News Anchor
Noah Heney...Parking Attendant
Ingrid Henningsen...Party Guest Out of Focus
Derek Hurst...Patient with Liquid Ears
Maura Nielsen Kaplan...Party Guest #1
Ellen Kennedy...Bow in the Eye Musician
P.J. Lespance...Yo Yo Double
Wallace Leung...Conductor
Bev Martin...Mary Lincoln
Mina E. Mina...Arab Diplomat
Kanlayaporn Neelaphamorn...Party Guest #3
Barbaree Earl Nielsen...Fainting Pedestrian
Robin Nielsen...Party Waiter
Jason Payn...Wanted Poster Boy
Charles Payne...Paramedic #1
David Prestley...Paramedic
Pat Proft...Window Technician
Marco Roy...Paramedic #2
Patty Sachs...Waitress at Crash Site
Yôko Sakai...Reporter #1
Veena Sood...Nurse
Bill Tarling...Bus Convict
Ingrid Tesch...Reporter #4
Stephen Tibbetts...Patient
French Tickner...Doctor in ICU
Ken 'Brother' Vils...Detective Van Atter
Henry O. Watson...Mayor Stopka
The Seaforth Highlanders of Canada...Drill Team
Zeph Cassie...Dancer
Tony Comerford...Dancer
Peter Doddeck...Dancer
Miles Elkington...Dancer
Joel Hanna...Dancer
James Hibbard...Dancer
Ian Millar...Dancer
Kylie McMann...Dancer
Mark Fox...Butcher
Wendy Carson...Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Shari Lewis...Lambchop (voice) (uncredited)
Produção
Director:Pat Proft
Producer:Gary Barber (executive producer)
Warren Carr (associate producer)
Bernd Eichinger (producer)
Bobby Herbeck (co-producer)
Robert Kulzer (co-executive producer)
Martin Moszkowicz (executive producer)
Pat Proft (producer)
Sara Risher (associate producer)
James G. Robinson (producer)
Robert L. Rosen (executive producer)
Elizabeth Wang-Lee (associate producer)
Writer:Pat Proft (written by)
Composer:Bill Conti
Cinematographer:Glen MacPherson (director of photography)
Editing:James R. Symons
Casting:Karen Rea
Production Design:Michael S. Bolton
Art Director:Sandy Cochrane
Set Decorator:Lin MacDonald
Costume Design:Jori Woodman
Makeup:Gitte Axen (prosthetics makeup effects)
Patrick Bartolo (production coordinator: NEG)
Jayne Dancose (prosthetics makeup effects)
Rob Hinderstein (special makeup effects artist)
Gina Hole (first assistant makeup artist)
Nori Honda (technician: NEG)
Joan Isaacson (key makeup artist: second unit)
Steve Johnson (prosthetic effects designer: NEG)
Leon Laderach (makeup effects fabrication: NEG)
Serge Lavigueur (technician: NEG)
Reginald LeBlanc (key hair stylist: second unit)
Sharon Markell (assistant hair stylist)
Ryan Nicholson (technician: NEG)
Charles Porlier (supervisor: NEG)
Lisa Taylor Roberts (key makeup artist)
Gail Rowell-Ryan (hair stylist: Mr. Nielsen)
Robert Ryan (makeup artist: Mr. Nielsen)
Sean Sansom (special makeup effects artist)
Peggy Semtob (key hair stylist)
Jill Winston (assistant hair stylist)
Fay von Schroeder (makeup artist)
Production Management:Warren Carr (production manager)
Michael Potkins (unit manager: second unit)
United States21 Ago 1998
Germany23 Jul 1998
Austria24 Jul 1998
Denmark11 Set 1998
IcelandIceland16 Out 1998
Australia5 Nov 1998
Hungary5 Nov 1998
Estonia13 Nov 1998
Korea, Republic of28 Nov 1998
Czech Republic4 Fev 1999
Slovakia4 Fev 1999
Turkey5 Fev 1999
Italy4 Mar 1999
KuwaitKuwait17 Mar 1999
Belgium31 Mar 1999
Spain4 Jun 1999
France14 Jul 1999
Poland16 Jul 1999
Japan18 Set 1999
Netherlands29 Jun 2000
Switzerland24 Jul 1998
Argentina19 Mai 1999
United Kingdom0 Ago 1999
Portugal0 Jan 2000
Taiwan11 Set 1998
Greece2 Out 1998